Friday, February 27, 2009

Demi Lovato

Demi got her permit:
She updated her twitter & said
YAY I GOT MY PERMIT! :D you guys know before selena does... Haha gonna call her now!

Demi's next new music video- Don't Forget:
new say now message:

She also hinted many music video deets on her twitter-
day 2 of the music video.... skjdfh i don't wanna wear make-up today..... haha
In hair and cake-up. My latest obsesh - Paintbrush for Mac
a.k.a. MISSES make it rain..
no seriously i'm making it rain today..... hahaha i'm not sure if i can tell anyone what video this is for..... but it's gonna be SICK
You know you're cold when you're soaking wet and you can see your breath outside.. i won't FORGET this video shoot.... ;)
another hint? *cough* 50 ft. water explosions *cough* *cough*
Just wrapped the video! On my way to the airport.... Flying home!! I'm so happy..